Salt & Pepper menu
Browse the dishes, drinks and prices at Salt & Pepper in Medulin.
Unofficial menu · source: saltandpepper.hr · checked 24 Oct 2026
Taken from the restaurant's website. The restaurant has not confirmed it yet, so prices and dishes may differ.
Starters
Balkan Appetizer for 2 Persons
€28.00 / for 2 peopleMediterranean Appetizer for 2 Persons
€32.00 / for 2 peopleVegan Appetizer for 2 Persons
€28.00 / for 2 peopleBeef Tartare
€19.00Tuna Tartare
€19.00Beetroot Tartare
€15.00Angus Beef Carpaccio
€16.50Octopus Carpaccio
€15.50Avocado with Feta
€13.50Avocado with Tuna
€13.50Asparagus
€7.50Dry Plums Wrapped in Bacon
€7.00Roasted Sweet Potato
€11.50Cauliflower Steak
€14.00Grilled Artichoke
€7.50Marinated Shrimps
€14.00Burratina
€15.00Roasted Eggplant
€11.50
Crunchy
Truffle Fries
€10.90Fried Prawns
€13.90Fried Bell Pepper
€7.90Spanish Croquettes with Truffles
€9.20Sweet Potato Fries
€6.00
Burgers
Balkan Burger 200g with Fries
€22.00Truffle Burger 200g with Fries
€21.00Pulled Pork Burger with Fries
€19.00Vegan Burger with Fries
€19.00"Fire" Burger 200g with Fries
€23.00
Chicken
Chicken Fillet Sous Vide
€19.50Chicken Fillet in Parmesan Sauce
€19.90Chicken Fillet Wrapped in Bacon
€18.90
Pasta
Pasta with Black Truffles
€22.00Pasta Burrata
€19.00Pasta Shrimps
€22.00
Seafood
Sea Bream / Bass Grilled
€26.00Charcoal Grilled Shrimps
€24.00Marinated Octopus
€26.00Sea Bass Fillet with Truffles
€27.00Yellowfin Tuna Fillet
€28.00Charcoal Grilled Squids
€20.00Crispy Squids
€20.00Sweet Chilli Squids
€20.00Fish Platter for 2 Persons
€56.00 / for 2 peopleGrilled Lobster 400g
€42.00Swordfish Fillet Skewer
€23.00
Josper Grill
Black Angus Tenderloin 250g
€39.00Black Angus Ribeye cca 300g
€39.00Black Angus Striploin cca 300g
€32.00Porterhouse cca 0.8 - 1kg
€9.90 / 100 gBeef Tenderloin 250g
€32.00Beef Tenderloin Skewer 200g
€29.00Marinated Lamb Chops
€32.00Slow Cooked Lamb Shank
€28.00Slow Cooked Pork Neck
€26.00Pork Tenderloin Skewers
€24.00Veal "Peka"
€28.00
Salads
Greens with Cranberry
€6.90Rucola
€6.90Sopska
€6.90Gorgonzola
€6.90Mixed
€5.00Detox
€6.90Roasted Red Pepper
€5.00
Sides
Fries
€4.50Grilled Vegetables
€6.00Celery Mashed Potatoes
€3.50Sweet Potato Cream
€4.00Young Peas Cream
€3.50Truffle Mashed Potatoes
€4.00Garlic Mashed Potatoes
€3.50Roasted Onion - Gorgonzola
€4.50Homemade Bread
€2.90
Dips & Sauces
Ajvar
€3.50Cream Cheese with Leek Oil
€4.00Truffle Kajmak
€4.00Ljutenica
€3.50Homemade Butter
€2.00Hummus
€4.00Trscanski
€2.00Truffle Sauce
€3.00Green Pepper Sauce
€3.00
Breakfast
Peanut Oatmeal
€8.00Fruit Oatmeal
€8.00Fruit Chia Pudding
€8.00Hummus Tartine
€8.50Scrambled Eggs
€9.50Scrambled Eggs with Truffles
€11.00Omelette
€9.00Balkan Breakfast
€12.00Chia Pudding with Pistachio Cream
€9.00
Kids Menu
Crunchy Chicken
€7.50Grilled Chicken
€7.50Kids Chicken Burger
€9.50Tuna with Sweet Potato
€11.00
Desserts
Olive Oil Cake
€7.00Choco Bars
€7.00Burnt Cheesecake
€8.00Poppy Seed Cake
€7.00Chocolate Vegan Cake
€8.00Pistachio Velvet
€8.00
Homemade Sorbet
Chocolate
€2.00Mango — Passion Fruit
€2.00Raspberry
€2.00Fruit Forest
€2.00
Homemade Ice Cream
Vanilla
€2.00Olive Oil & Maldon Salt
€2.00Strawberry
€2.00Ginger & Mint
€2.00