Restaurant Peperone menu
Browse the dishes, drinks and prices at Restaurant Peperone in Pazin.
Unofficial menu · source: restoranpeperone.com · checked 24 Oct 2026
Taken from the restaurant's website. The restaurant has not confirmed it yet, so prices and dishes may differ.
Hladna predjela
Carpaccio od boškarina
€20.00Coctail od morskih kozica
€17.00Peperone hladna plata
€25.00 / for 2 peoplePeperone vege plata
€25.00 / for 2 peoplePeperone Mex umaci
€10.00
Juhe
Krem juha od rajčice
€6.50Krem juha od gljiva
€6.50
Istarska tjestenina
Gnocchi “Tartufo”
€17.00Gnocchi Gamberone
€17.00Gnocchi “4 sira”
€15.00Gnocchi panceta, rukola & gljive
€16.00Gnocchi bolognese
€16.00Lasagne bolonese
€17.00
Roštilj
Peperone BBQ Grill
€25.00 / za jednu osobuPeperone BBQ Rebrica
€25.00Peperone Cordon Bleu
€20.00Peperone BBQ Krilca
€23.00Peperone Pileća prsa
€17.00Peperone BBQ BOSS Grill
€55.00 / for 2 peopleĆevapi u lepinji
€15.00Ćevapi i prilog
€15.00
Velike salate
Salata Sir
€10.00Salata Tuna
€12.00Salata Piletina
€12.00Salata Mex
€11.00Salata Gljive & Panceta
€12.00Salata More
€11.00Salata “Caprese”
€10.00
Tortilje
Tortillas con carne picada
€15.00Tortillas con carne de pollo
€17.00Tortillas con carne de atun
€17.00
Burgeri
Hamburger
€8.00Cheeseburger
€8.50Baconburger
€9.00Chickenburger
€9.00Peperone vegetarian burger
€9.00Peperone vegeburger
€9.00
Gourmet burgeri
Peperone burger
€13.00Istarski burger
€13.00Torro burger
€13.00
Pizza
Margerita
€9.50Mješana
€10.50Ai funghi
€10.50Capricciosa
€11.00Al Salame
€10.50Al tonno
€11.50Tuna Plus
€12.00Artičoki
€11.00Braccio di ferro
€11.00Calzone
€12.00Diavola
€11.00Fantasia
€13.00Fontana
€13.00Seljačka
€12.00Gorgonzola
€11.00Monte Carlo
€12.00Napoletana
€11.00Prosciutto crudo
€11.00Quattro staggioni
€12.00Quattro formaggi
€12.00Cinque formaggi
€13.00Suocera
€11.00Vegetariana
€12.00Istriana
€13.50Alla Contadina
€12.50Sunce i more
€11.00Funghi e pancetta in bianco
€11.50Tartufo
€14.50SPECIAL “Peperone pizza”
€14.50
Deserti
Dnevni desert 1
€6.00 / dnevna ponudaDnevni desert 2
€6.00 / dnevna ponudaNutellino Caffe
€5.00Ice caffe with ice cream
€6.00Kakao šlag
€4.00Kava šlag
€4.00Sladoleg kuglica
€2.00Sladoledni kup
€7.40Šlag
€1.00
Prilozi
Prženi krumpir
€5.00Pekarski krumpir
€5.00Pohani luk
€5.00Mala sezonska salata
€5.00
Dodaci-namazi razni
Ketchup
€1.00Majoneza
€1.00BBQ sauce
€1.00